Provincial Executive

Provincial Grand Master

Right Worshipful Brother Christopher L. Moore
Right Worshipful Brother Christopher L. Moore

Deputy Provincial Grand Master

Very Worshipful Brother Martin F. Mitten
Very Worshipful Brother Martin F. Mitten

Assistant Provincial Grand Masters

Worshipful Brother Maurice G. Adams
Worshipful Brother Maurice G. Adams
Worshipful Brother Robert P. Ison
Worshipful Brother Robert P. Ison
Worshipful Brother Trevor Newman
Worshipful Brother Trevor Newman
Worshipful Brother John E. Hornblow
Worshipful Brother John E. Hornblow


 

Show/Hide Past Provincial Executive

Past Provincial Grand Masters

Major Francis Minshall 1774-1781
General Sir Samuel Hulse, GCB 1788-1814
The 4th Duke of Richmond 1814-1819
The 5th Duke of Richmond 1823-1860
In charge of Grand Registrar 1860-1865
Lt. Col. C.G.D. Albiac 1865-1867
Rt. Hon. Lord Pelham 1867-1877
Sir W.W. Burrell Bart 1877-1886
H.R.H. The Duke of Connaught 1886-1901
Rt. Hon. The Earl of March
afterwards the 7th Duke of Richmond
1901-1925
Major R. Lawrence Thornton, CBE, DL 1926-1947
The V. Rev. A.T.A. Naylor, DSC, OBE 1947-1959
Arthur Jolly 1960-1976
Sir Leonard Barford 1976-1989
David W. Llewellyn, CBE 1989-1997
Ian H. Lay 1997-2007
Kenneth E. Thomas 2007-2016

Past Deputy Provincial Grand Masters

James Galloway, PJG  
Capt. Henry Shelley         -1797
Edmund Scott 1814-1815
Rev. S.J. Tufnell 1816-1829
T.R. Kemp 1830-1844
Col. James McQueen 1854-1858
Lt. Col. C.G.D. Albiac 1858-1865
E.J. Furner, PGD 1865-1877
J.H. Scott, PGD 1877-1886
Gerard Ford, PGD 1887-1889
Sir W.T. Marriot, PGD 1889-1902
Thos Weller-Poley, PGD 1902-1912
Major R. Lawrence Thornton, CBE, DL 1912-1926
Henry Gervis, PGD 1926-1935
Col. C.R.B. Godman, TD, PGD 1935-1943
Sir G.M. Boughey, Bt, CBE, PGW 1943-1947
F.W.A. Cushman, PGD 1947-1956
Arthur Jolly, PGD 1956-1959
Rev. C.H. Mosse, PGChap 1960-1969
H. Myerscough, OBE, PGSuptWks 1969-1979
G.W. Turner, PGSuptWks 1979-1986
M.G. Spofforth, PGSwdB 1986-1987
David W. Llewellyn, CBE, PGSwdB 1987-1989
R.H. Mosse, PGSwdB 1989-1995
D.E. Durrant, PGSwdB 1995-2001
K.E. Thomas, PGSwdB 2001-2007
J.R. Wilkins, PGSwdB 2007-2010
G.R. Carr, PGSwdB 2010-2014

Past Assistant Provincial Grand Masters

Col. C.R.B. Godman, TD, PGD 1931-1935
Sir G.M. Boughey, Bt, CBE, PGW 1935-1943
F.W.A Cushman, PGD 1943-1947
H.W. Aldrich, PGD 1947-1955
Arthur Jolly, PGD 1949-1956
A.H. Edwards, PGD 1955-1968
L.T.A. Robinson, PGD 1956-1959
H. Middleburgh, PJGD 1959-1966
H. Myerscough, OBE, PGSuptWks 1966-1969
Rev. J.E. Penney, PDepGChap 1968-1978
J.S. Dodd, TD, PJGD 1969-1970
B.M. Fletcher, PSGD 1971-1977
Sir Leonard Barford, PSGD 1974-1976
G.W. Turner, PSGD 1977-1979
J.O. Harris, PSGD 1977-1983
Brig. J.T. Robinson, OBE, PDepGSwdB 1977-1984
Thomas R. Dadswell, PSGD 1979-1987
Michael G. Spofforth, SGD 1980-1986
David W. Llewellyn, CBE, PSGD 1983-1987
L.E. Howard, TD, PSGD 1984-1987
R.H. Mosse, PSGD 1986-1989
D.G. Colebourne, TD, PSGD 1987-1991
J. Furniss-Smith, PSGD 1987-1994
P.J. Fynmore, PSGD 1988-1992
Dr E.G. Goff, PSGD 1989-1993
D.E. Durrant, PSGD 1991-1995
S.C.C. Tapp, PSGD 1992-1996
M.J. Davey, PSGD 1993-1999
V.E. Edwards, PSGD 1994-1998
W.S. Blackshaw, PSGD 1995-2000
I.H. Lay, PSGD 1996-1997
K.E. Thomas, PSGD 1997-2001
A.W. Huntley, PSGD 1998-2003
J.W.E. Howlett, PSGD 1999-2003
J.C. Heal, PSGD 2000-2004
G.E. Griffiths, PSGD 2001-2005
J.R. Wilkins, PSGD 2003-2007
A.L. Walker, PSGD 2003-2007
T.J.C. Scourfield, PSGD 2004-2008
R.A. Williams, PSGD 2005-2008
H.C. Farlow, PSGD 2007-2011
A.E. Davies, PSGD 2007-2012
G.R. Carr, PSGD 2008-2010
C. Dann, PSGD 2009-2013
M.F. Mitten, PSGD 2010-2014
M.B. Harris, PSGD 2011-2015
C.L. Moore, PSGD 2012-2016
K.M. Schofield, PSGD 2013-2017